Loading...
Privacy Policy2018-10-20T02:50:04+00:00

Privacy policy

Introduction

In accordance with what is established in Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, you are hereby informed that the personal data you provide through the use of the forms on the website will be incorporated into a file owned by ALBERTO GARCIA CARRO, in order to manage your request and send you more detailed information. Also, ALBERTO GARCIA CARRO informs you of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, correction and disagreement by means of a letter to ALBERTO GARCIA CARRO, or by email to info@templatesforpersonaldevelopment.com. As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data have not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any change, and that we have the consent to use them in order to be able to retain the relationship between the parties. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, Article 21, we request your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we believe may be of interest to you, by e-mail, or by any other equivalent electronic means of communication.

Who we are

Company name: ALBERTO GARCÍA CARRO

TAX ID number: 32844559F

Registered office: URB. SOL Y MAR, CL. CALDERÓN DE LA BARCA Nº8 PORTAL 2 LOW LEFT. 15141 – OSEIRO – ARTEIXO (A CORUÑA)

Email for communication purposes: info@templatesforpersonaldevelopment.com

All notifications and communications between users and “ALBERTO GARCÍA CARRO” will be considered effective, for all purposes, when made through postal mail or any other means as detailed above.

© 2017 ALBERTO GARCÍA CARRO, All Rights Reserved.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

COOKIE TYPE DESCRIPTION
WordPress Stats and Comments Third- party Collect information about users browsing the site in order to know the origin of visits and other similar data at a statistical level. When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.
Akismet Commenter Information Third-party Automattic collects information about visitors who comment on sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information they collect depends on how the user sets up Akismet for the site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address…oh, and the comment itself, of course).
Google Analytics First-party Google analytics generates two cookies.

  1. _ga – This cookie is used to distinguish users and records the IP address of the users computer.
  2. _gat – This cookie is used to throttle requests.
  3. _gid – This cookie is used to distinguish users.
Consent Cookie Policy This site will create a cookie with the name “privacy_embeds” on user clients browsing your site to manage and store user consent to load the different third party embeds and tracking scripts.
Other Information We may also collect other information that a visitor enters on the Site–such as a contact form submission, a search query, or Site registration.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service (Akismet by Automattic).

Hey, one more thing! You are safe with us.

Changes to this privacy policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

This site, like many others, uses small files called cookies to help us and ensure that we give you the best experience. Settings Ok

WordPress Stats and Comments

Collect information about users browsing the site in order to know the origin of visits and other similar data at a statistical level. When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it.

Akismet Commenter Information

Automattic collects information about visitors who comment on sites that use our Akismet anti-spam service. The information they collect depends on how the user sets up Akismet for the site, but typically includes the commenter’s IP address, user agent, referrer, and Site URL (along with other information directly provided by the commenter such as their name, username, email address…oh, and the comment itself, of course).

Google Analytics

Google analytics generates two cookies: 1) _ga – This cookie is used to distinguish users and records the IP address of the users computer. 2) _gat – This cookie is used to throttle requests. 3) _gid – This cookie is used to distinguish users.

Consent Cookie Policy

This site will create a cookie with the name "privacy_embeds" on user clients browsing your site to manage and store user consent to load the different third party embeds and tracking scripts.